272 Tonset Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,853,324
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$1,033/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Tonset Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,550,581, approximately $1,033 per square foot. 272 Tonset Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Foley Harold F and Foley Ann L
Bought by
Murphy Frederick G and Murphy Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Frederick G | $549,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $1,436,700 | $576,100 | $860,600 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $1,316,200 | $533,400 | $782,800 |
| 2023 | $7,224 | $1,159,600 | $435,800 | $723,800 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $971,400 | $422,600 | $548,800 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $885,400 | $427,600 | $457,800 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $876,600 | $427,600 | $449,000 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $855,800 | $415,600 | $440,200 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $817,800 | $407,600 | $410,200 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $788,900 | $407,600 | $381,300 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $760,500 | $381,800 | $378,700 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $747,300 | $374,300 | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map