272 Viewmont Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Viewmont Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $492,690, approximately $420 per square foot. 272 Viewmont Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Whiteside Karen D and The Whiteside Living Trust
Bought by
Saif Ali and Coleman Brittany Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,342
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Whiteside Karen D
Bought by
Whiteside Karen D and Whiteside Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Whiteside Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Antonio
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Ferrer William M and Ferrer Arlene P
Bought by
Reyes Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Aldrico Caragan and Aldrico Kareen M
Bought by
Ferrer William M and Ferrer Arlene P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Clifton Russell C and Clifton Maureen K
Bought by
Caragan Aldrico and Caragan Kareen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,206
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saif Ali | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whiteside Karen D | -- | None Available | |
| Whiteside Karen D | $395,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $438,303 | Lsi Title | |
| Reyes Antonio | $510,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Ferrer William M | $165,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Caragan Aldrico | $136,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saif Ali | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteside Karen D | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Antonio | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Antonio | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrer William M | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Caragan Aldrico | $138,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,418 | $476,269 | $140,716 | $335,553 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $466,931 | $137,957 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $457,776 | $135,252 | $322,524 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $448,800 | $132,600 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $440,000 | $130,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $400,000 | $84,000 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $400,000 | $84,000 | $316,000 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $400,000 | $84,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $331,000 | $72,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $277,000 | $63,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $259,000 | $62,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $197,000 | $49,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map