272 Washington St Albion, NY 14411
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Washington St, Albion, NY 14411 and is currently estimated at $86,672, approximately $142 per square foot. 272 Washington St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Ronald L Sodoma Elementary School, Carl I Bergerson Middle School, and Charles d'Amico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Moss Wilfred
Bought by
Moss Wilfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Orleans County
Bought by
Moss Wilfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Wilfred | -- | -- | |
| Moss Wilfred | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $33,400 | $11,300 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $33,400 | $11,300 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $25,300 | $10,900 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $25,300 | $10,900 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $25,300 | $10,900 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $25,300 | $10,900 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $25,300 | $10,900 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $24,400 | $10,900 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $24,400 | $10,900 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $24,400 | $10,900 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,600 | $10,900 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $10,900 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map