2720 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $173,658, approximately $187 per square foot. 2720 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Hawes Billie A
Bought by
Flores Juan Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,050
Outstanding Balance
$19,162
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan Salvador | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Juan Salvador | $50,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $144,600 | $10,400 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $144,600 | $10,400 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $97,800 | $10,400 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $95,800 | $8,400 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $95,800 | $8,400 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $53,200 | $12,500 | $40,700 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $53,200 | $12,500 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $83,000 | $12,500 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $72,300 | $4,900 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $72,300 | $4,900 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $72,300 | $4,900 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $72,300 | $4,900 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map