2720 E 16th St Oakland, CA 94601
Oak Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,548 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $535,637, approximately $436 per square foot. 2720 E 16th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Think College Now, International Community, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Jose Torres
Bought by
Jose A Torres Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Torres Jose C and Torres Jose Refugio
Bought by
Torres Jose C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose A Torres Living Trust | -- | Reed Thomas B | |
| Torres Jose C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $119,451 | $50,182 | $76,269 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $116,972 | $49,198 | $74,774 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $114,542 | $48,234 | $73,308 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $112,158 | $47,288 | $71,870 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $109,822 | $46,361 | $70,461 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $115,624 | $45,885 | $69,739 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $113,358 | $44,986 | $68,372 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $111,135 | $44,104 | $67,031 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $108,956 | $43,239 | $65,717 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $106,820 | $42,391 | $64,429 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $105,216 | $41,755 | $63,461 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $103,155 | $40,937 | $62,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map