2738 E 16th St Oakland, CA 94601
Oak Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $787,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2738 E 16th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $746,497, approximately $365 per square foot. 2738 E 16th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Think College Now, International Community, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Tran Khen N
Bought by
Nguyen-Tran Connie Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Segura Isabel
Bought by
Tran Khen and Nguyen Tran Connie Khanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen-Tran Connie Thi | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tran Khen | $173,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Khen | $129,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $265,881 | $79,764 | $186,117 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $260,668 | $78,200 | $182,468 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $255,558 | $76,667 | $178,891 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $250,548 | $75,164 | $175,384 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $245,637 | $73,691 | $171,946 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $243,120 | $72,936 | $170,184 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $238,353 | $71,506 | $166,847 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $233,681 | $70,104 | $163,577 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $229,100 | $68,730 | $160,370 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $224,608 | $67,382 | $157,226 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $221,235 | $66,370 | $154,865 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $216,901 | $65,070 | $151,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map