2720 Jackson St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,602 - $822,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Jackson St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $785,651, approximately $604 per square foot. 2720 Jackson St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2002
Sold by
Salinas Blanca E
Bought by
Salinas Rene A and Salinas Blanca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,865
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$669,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Salinas Rene A and Salinas Marjorie A
Bought by
Salinas Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Brewer Ronald E and Brewer Vicki L
Bought by
Salinas Rene A and Salinas Blanca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Rene A | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Blanca E | $71,000 | American Title Co | |
| Salinas Rene A | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Rene A | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Salinas Blanca E | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Rene A | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $339,909 | $135,960 | $203,949 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $333,245 | $133,295 | $199,950 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $326,711 | $130,681 | $196,030 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $320,305 | $128,118 | $192,187 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $314,025 | $125,606 | $188,419 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $310,807 | $124,319 | $186,488 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $304,714 | $121,882 | $182,832 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $298,741 | $119,493 | $179,248 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $292,884 | $117,150 | $175,734 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $287,142 | $114,853 | $172,289 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $282,831 | $113,129 | $169,702 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $277,293 | $110,914 | $166,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map