2720 Silver St North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $362,307
3
Beds
4
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Silver St, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $279,327, approximately $303 per square foot. 2720 Silver St is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $297,029 | $14,419 | $282,610 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $293,400 | $14,419 | $278,981 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $292,655 | $14,419 | $278,236 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $256,132 | $14,419 | $241,713 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $223,173 | $14,419 | $208,754 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $214,268 | $14,419 | $199,849 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $210,545 | $14,419 | $196,126 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $213,842 | $14,419 | $199,423 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $204,502 | $14,419 | $190,083 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $195,442 | $14,419 | $181,023 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $192,238 | $14,419 | $177,819 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $179,975 | $14,419 | $165,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map