2720 W 4th St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $159,343, approximately $130 per square foot. 2720 W 4th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Harbor City International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Rohrbaugh Leon D and Rohrbaugh Britt
Bought by
Walker Lorn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,550
Outstanding Balance
$44,290
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$115,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Noffsinger Robert John and Noffsinger Julie Edna
Bought by
Rohrbaugh Leon D and Rohrbaugh Britt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Lorn A | $87,551 | Rels | |
| Rohrbaugh Leon D | $56,000 | Ati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Lorn A | $87,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohrbaugh Leon D | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,994 | $121,200 | $15,900 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $110,300 | $15,300 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $100,600 | $14,000 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $63,700 | $3,900 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $620 | $63,700 | $3,900 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $618 | $57,700 | $3,500 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $588 | $57,700 | $3,500 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $812 | $57,700 | $3,500 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $798 | $128,300 | $12,900 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $807 | $48,300 | $7,900 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $807 | $48,300 | $7,900 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map