27209 Paula Ln Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27209 Paula Ln, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $337,636, approximately $140 per square foot. 27209 Paula Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Castleberry Robert W and Castleberry Laura L
Bought by
Dowell Sonya M and Dowell Corey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,081
Outstanding Balance
$83,838
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Castleberry Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Lawson Carol
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Duroy Raymond G and Duroy Laura E
Bought by
Lawson Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Sonya M | -- | None Available | |
| Castleberry Robert W | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $143,531 | -- | |
| Lawson Carol | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowell Sonya M | $131,081 | |
| Previous Owner | Castleberry Robert W | $101,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Carol | $137,837 | |
| Closed | Castleberry Robert W | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $264,935 | $58,000 | $206,935 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $249,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $227,080 | $58,000 | $208,630 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $206,440 | $58,000 | $190,420 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $187,670 | $11,760 | $175,910 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $185,490 | $11,760 | $173,730 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $185,030 | $11,760 | $173,270 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $170,510 | $11,760 | $158,750 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $170,510 | $11,760 | $158,750 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $165,000 | $11,760 | $163,550 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $152,870 | $11,760 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $138,970 | $11,760 | $127,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map