$845,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,268/month

Total Views 2,016
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
$537 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • P.S. 236 Mill Basin Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Private Driveway

About This Home

Welcome to 2721 East 64th Street single family semi-detached brick/stucco home (23 X100) in a desirable neighborhood in Mill Basin. Newly paved PRIVATE DRIVEWAY and convenient off-street parking via a shared access easement that fits three cars. For first-time home buyers this turn-key, meticulously maintained home has everything you need, just move right in! Bright and inviting layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths one on each floor with a formal dining room and living room. Attic has plenty of ample storage space. Luxurious red oak wooden floors throughout the house offers a timeless look. Full finished basement with a laundry room and has a separate entrance. It can be utilized as an office or recreation room. Energy-efficient new windows that invite abundant natural light throughout the house. Remodeled All-white eat-in kitchen offers a tranquil view of the backyard as morning sunlight gives a warm glow in the morning to lift your spirits. The large fenced private backyard is great for entertaining and has a soothing view of a Red Oak tree which is inviting to sit out and enjoy the shade and the breeze of the branches. Relax and enjoy a newly renovated luxurious front porch on a quiet tree-line street which offers the perfect blend of privacy and community. A short distance to the house of worship and express bus to Manhattan and public transportation.

Listing Agent

Yukie Zhang

Ilite Realty Inc Listed on: 04/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ayzik Nasimov

Ilite Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 23
  • Fenced Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R5

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • Private Driveway

Utilities

  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 110 Volts

Community Details

  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 8597

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,132

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

2,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Finished, Full, Separate Entrance
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level2: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 35.00
  • Building Width: 18.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 117840
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 975-0555
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: 56th Dr.
  • Cross Street Name2: National Dr.
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Unknown
  • Heat Delivery: Hot Air
  • Number Of Families: 1
  • Parking Attributes: 3 Spaces
  • Parking Feature Single: Private Drive
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: A/C Unit - Wall, Central Air, Dishwasher, Dryer, Laundry Area, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Window Treatments, Other
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1575
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Street Name I D X: 64th
  • Building Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2300

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back, Fenced - Full
  • Exterior Building Type: Detached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 23
  • Roof: Asphalt/Tar, Flat

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 3
  • Electric: 110 V, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Hot Water Coil in Boiler

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 23
  • Zoning: R5

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 9131.96

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,243 $45,600 $14,280 $31,320
2025 $8,720 $48,900 $14,280 $34,620
2024 $8,720 $43,980 $14,280 $29,700
2023 $8,817 $52,260 $14,280 $37,980
2022 $7,935 $47,100 $14,280 $32,820
2021 $8,259 $42,540 $14,280 $28,260
2019 $7,276 $36,180 $14,280 $21,900
2018 $7,118 $36,379 $12,981 $23,398
2017 $6,696 $34,320 $14,280 $20,040
2016 $6,530 $34,216 $13,595 $20,621
2015 $4,046 $32,280 $15,840 $16,440
2014 $4,046 $32,280 $15,840 $16,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $845,000 -- $537 / Sq Ft
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $245,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $212,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 500298

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 08597-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.