2721 Orange Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $295,085, approximately $189 per square foot. 2721 Orange Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Louise O
Bought by
Mendoza Louise O and Paret Bruce Parmly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Bought by
Mendoza Louise O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Mendoza Louise O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Louise O | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Louise O | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Louise O | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $533 | $99,896 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $533 | $97,270 | -- | -- |