Seller's Agent in 2025
Albert Amalfitano
Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
(386) 315-1321
37 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,277 - $332,000
Updated 3-Bedroom Home with Modern Touches and Prime Location | Welcome to 2725 Needle Palm Dr, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Located just a short drive from both Orlando and the beaches, this home provides the ideal balance of a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to all the essentials. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious living areas flow effortlessly, featuring gorgeous tile floors that add warmth and charm to the space. The updated kitchen is a true highlight, boasting stunning stone countertops that perfectly complement the modern design. The home also offers smart storage solutions, with custom closet systems in each bedroom, ensuring your space remains organized and clutter-free. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated, showcasing elegant tile work and creating a spa-like retreat for relaxation. Additional features include an A/C unit installed in 2018, and a hot water heater replaced in 2019, providing you with peace of mind and efficiency. The screened-in patio is the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the beautiful Florida weather, all while keeping pesky insects at bay. For added convenience, the home also includes a spacious 2-car garage and hurricane shutters for extra security and protection. With all these updates and features, 2725 Needle Palm Dr offers the ideal combination of comfort, security, and style. Don't miss outschedule a showing today to experience what makes this home truly special!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach License #3336509 Listed on: 03/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Wesley Stricklen
Collado Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raulerson Aaron Taylor | $299,000 | East Coast Title | |
| Niebel Linda | -- | Inlet Title Company Inc Of V | |
| Niebel Linda | $155,000 | Inlet Title Company Inc | |
| Jewett Edward | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $70,300 | None Available | |
| Eberhardinger Janet | $95,000 | -- | |
| Jewett Edward | $42,700 | -- | |
| Jewett Edward | $54,000 | -- | |
| Jewett Edward | $3,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raulerson Aaron Taylor | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Niebel Linda | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eberhardinger Janet | $73,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $299,000 | -4.2% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $312,000 | +246.7% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $542 | $252,439 | $54,000 | $198,439 |
| 2025 | $542 | $249,118 | $54,000 | $195,118 |
| 2024 | $546 | $56,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $546 | $54,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $52,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $515 | $50,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $503 | $49,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $118,538 | $14,800 | $103,738 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $113,615 | $12,400 | $101,215 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $101,862 | $11,200 | $90,662 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $94,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $56,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $56,509 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Albert Amalfitano
Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
(386) 315-1321
37 in this area
174 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wesley Stricklen
Collado Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wes Stricklen
Xcellence Realty Inc
(386) 239-0000
11 in this area
115 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Walsh
The Keyes Company
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1210467
APN: 8402-01-10-0290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.