2721 Quail Run Rd Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,525 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,118
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Quail Run Rd, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $592,381, approximately $189 per square foot. 2721 Quail Run Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Donald E Keenan Jr T
Bought by
Craddock Kappi K and Craddock David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,047
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Kappi K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craddock Kappi K | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,536 | $56,128 | $18,668 | $37,460 |
| 2024 | $10,536 | $54,503 | $18,668 | $35,835 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $54,503 | $18,668 | $35,835 |
| 2022 | $10,489 | $54,503 | $18,668 | $35,835 |
| 2021 | $10,487 | $54,503 | $18,668 | $35,835 |
| 2020 | $10,318 | $53,933 | $18,668 | $35,265 |
| 2019 | $10,327 | $53,933 | $18,668 | $35,265 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $35,955 | $12,445 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $35,955 | $12,445 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $35,955 | $12,445 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $35,734 | $12,445 | $23,289 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $35,734 | $12,445 | $23,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map