Estimated Value: $478,142 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27214 County Road 25, Elgin, MN 55932 and is currently estimated at $518,381, approximately $212 per square foot. 27214 County Road 25 is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Mcguire Timothy J
Bought by
Mcguire Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Janet M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $436,800 | $86,000 | $350,800 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $414,400 | $86,000 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $410,200 | $86,000 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $338,400 | $74,900 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $283,200 | $74,900 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $274,000 | $73,000 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $271,500 | $69,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $234,200 | $54,000 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $219,100 | $54,000 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map