2722 E 6th St Panama City, FL 32401
Millville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $755/month
Solid entry-level opportunity!
This simple and functional home features a living room, bedroom, and full bath. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to local shops, services, and schools, it's an affordable choice for buyers seeking a starter home or an investment property that can be refreshed to add value. All measurements, zoning, and sizes are approximate; please verify if important.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,599
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 2,309 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50'x47'
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $81,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $73,965 | $7,342 | $66,623 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $73,178 | $6,050 | $67,128 |
| 2022 | $668 | $28,323 | $5,637 | $22,686 |
| 2021 | $644 | $27,287 | $5,500 | $21,787 |
| 2020 | $551 | $20,941 | $5,390 | $15,551 |
| 2019 | $338 | $20,930 | $5,225 | $15,705 |
| 2018 | $313 | $20,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $24,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $24,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $24,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $114,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $118,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Rented | $1,200 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Rent | $1,300 | +33.3% | -- | |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Rent | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $32,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $25,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Sold | $32,000 | -20.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | For Sale | $40,000 | +60.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $91,000 | Clear Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $60,000 | Supraski Louis A | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $60,000 | Supraski Louis A | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Omega Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $12,000 | Dba Bay County Land & Abstra | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Dba Bay County Land & Abstra | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $17,000 | Advantage Land & Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Advantage Land & Title Inc |
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 787675
APN: 23714-000-000
- 2725 E 6th St
- 509 N James Ave
- 2717 E 6th Ct
- 528 Kraft Ave Unit A,B,C,D,E,F.
- 2911 E 5th Ct
- 507 N Gray Ave
- 403 N East Ave
- 523 Spring Ave
- 613 Powell Ave
- 816 N East Ave
- 2201 E 6th St
- 712 College Ave
- 2702 E 9th St
- 320 N Center Ave
- 520 Maine Ave
- 518 Maine Ave
- 228 N East Ave
- 802 College Ave
- 425 Maine Ave
- 2135 E 5th St
- 300 N James Ave