2722 E Yucca St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,854 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 E Yucca St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $565,714, approximately $363 per square foot. 2722 E Yucca St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Demaree Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,840
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$497,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaree Travis | $158,325 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $158,325 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demaree Travis | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $20,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $19,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $29,570 | $5,910 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $26,170 | $5,230 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map