2722 Leatherwood Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Leatherwood Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $570,247, approximately $453 per square foot. 2722 Leatherwood Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Paxton Diane M
Bought by
Paxton Diane and Diane Paxton Recovable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $181,519 | $78,067 | $103,452 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $174,473 | $75,037 | $99,436 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $171,053 | $73,566 | $97,487 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $167,700 | $72,124 | $95,576 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $165,981 | $71,385 | $94,596 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $162,728 | $69,986 | $92,742 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $159,538 | $68,615 | $90,923 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $156,411 | $67,270 | $89,141 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $153,345 | $65,951 | $87,394 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $151,043 | $64,961 | $86,082 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $148,087 | $63,690 | $84,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map