2722 S Chase Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,371 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 S Chase Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $243,093, approximately $153 per square foot. 2722 S Chase Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,145 | $62,256 | $8,764 | $53,492 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $56,865 | $8,005 | $48,860 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $53,541 | $7,594 | $45,947 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $51,537 | $7,310 | $44,227 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $51,614 | $7,321 | $44,293 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $51,434 | $7,295 | $44,139 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $50,402 | $7,258 | $43,144 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $49,750 | $7,164 | $42,586 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $49,025 | $7,060 | $41,965 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $48,439 | $6,976 | $41,463 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $48,126 | $6,931 | $41,195 |
| 2013 | $3,357 | $47,430 | $6,932 | $40,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map