2722 Shawn Dr Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $208,645 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Shawn Dr, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $232,823, approximately $167 per square foot. 2722 Shawn Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Dickerson Carol Ann Souther and Souther Carol Ann
Bought by
Prigge Christopher Kohl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$53,920
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prigge Christopher Kohl | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prigge Christopher Kohl | $77,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $225,600 | $52,930 | $172,670 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $215,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $195,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $177,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $161,639 | $31,220 | $130,419 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $158,561 | $19,018 | $139,543 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $157,886 | $19,018 | $138,868 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $137,358 | $12,202 | $125,156 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $111,874 | $12,202 | $99,672 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $108,200 | $12,202 | $95,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map