2722 Woodedge Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $558,569 - $645,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Woodedge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $602,892, approximately $374 per square foot. 2722 Woodedge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Steele Clara Sue
Bought by
Amended Clara Sue Steele and Revo Restated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Steele Clara Sue and Clara Sue Steele Revocable Tru
Bought by
Steele Clara Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Steele William L Et Al Tr
Bought by
Steele Clara Sue Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
S William L and S Steele C
Bought by
William L Steele Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended Clara Sue Steele | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Clara Sue | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Steele Clara Sue Trustee | -- | -- | |
| William L Steele Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $561,500 | $185,500 | $376,000 |
| 2024 | $6,768 | $524,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $487,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $450,300 | $185,500 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $433,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $417,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $400,900 | $185,500 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $381,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $361,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map