27231 Maple Dr Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $210,525
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27231 Maple Dr, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $173,131. 27231 Maple Dr is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Sauk Valley Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,564 | $63,404 | $2,790 | $60,614 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $59,046 | $2,598 | $56,448 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $53,904 | $2,372 | $51,532 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $52,302 | $4,503 | $47,799 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $49,295 | $4,244 | $45,051 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $45,597 | $3,926 | $41,671 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $43,603 | $3,873 | $39,730 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $42,275 | $3,755 | $38,520 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $44,873 | $3,986 | $40,887 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $42,623 | $3,787 | $38,836 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $44,046 | $3,913 | $40,133 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $42,623 | $3,787 | $38,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map