NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $671,000 - $780,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2012

Last sale price $350,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,335 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

Move In Ready, Buy now and be moved in for the coming Holidays. If you have viewed this home before see it NOW. If you have not viewed this home, don't miss it. This home has just been repainted inside and outside trim and garage doors. High profile base boards and crown molding have been added. It shows like a new home. The owner over the last few years have installed well over $50,000 in landscaping, pebble tech pool, custom outdoor kitchen and much more. They have invested thousands of dollars more on the interior. Formal liv. rm, dinrm, family rm., and a large media room/office/game room. Cabinets galore even in the 3 car garage. Clovis school district. Tax records sq.ft. incorrect. buyer to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Dami

Andy Caglia Realty Inc License #01259417 Listed on: 07/06/2012

Co-Listed By

Sandy Caglia Dami

Andy Caglia Realty Inc License #00408236

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelby Williams

Coldwell Banker Premier R.E License #01879302

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Zero Clearance Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 116.67
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert, Zero Clearance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Formal, Living Room/Area, Family Room/Area
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Extra Rooms: Family Room, Den/Study
  • Basement: None
  • Square Footage: 3000.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heating, Central Cooling
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2204
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9600.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1588021.78
  • Tract Builder: CENTEX

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Jul 6, 2012
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$718,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$368,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dami Lance M and Dami Renee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,875
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Jeffrey $350,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Dami Lance M $201,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis Jeffrey $280,000
Previous Owner Dami Lance M $190,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2012 12/15/12 Sold $350,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2012 07/06/12 For Sale $350,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,361 $430,987 $86,193 $344,794
2023 $5,121 $414,253 $82,847 $331,406
2022 $5,028 $406,131 $81,223 $324,908
2021 $4,883 $398,169 $79,631 $318,538
2020 $4,863 $394,087 $78,815 $315,272
2019 $4,799 $386,361 $77,270 $309,091
2018 $4,701 $378,786 $75,755 $303,031
2017 $4,587 $371,360 $74,270 $297,090
2016 $4,426 $364,079 $72,814 $291,265
2015 $4,372 $358,611 $71,721 $286,890
2014 $4,276 $351,588 $70,317 $281,271
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 394768

Fresno MLS

APN: 568-221-15S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.