Estimated Value: $290,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Joy Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $354,084, approximately $381 per square foot. 2724 Joy Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2026
Sold by
Kelly Joyce and Joyce Maier Kelly Trust
Bought by
Joyce Maier Kelly Trust and Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Joyce M
Bought by
Joyce Maier Kelly Trust and Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Maier Kelly Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joyce Maier Kelly Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $87,167 | $24,895 | $62,272 |
| 2024 | $882 | $85,458 | $24,407 | $61,051 |
| 2023 | $857 | $83,783 | $23,929 | $59,854 |
| 2022 | $848 | $82,141 | $23,460 | $58,681 |
| 2021 | $839 | $80,531 | $23,000 | $57,531 |
| 2020 | $812 | $79,707 | $22,765 | $56,942 |
| 2019 | $806 | $78,145 | $22,319 | $55,826 |
| 2018 | $788 | $76,614 | $21,882 | $54,732 |
| 2017 | $780 | $75,112 | $21,453 | $53,659 |
| 2016 | $763 | $73,640 | $21,033 | $52,607 |
| 2015 | $750 | $72,535 | $20,718 | $51,817 |
| 2014 | $734 | $71,115 | $20,313 | $50,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map