Estimated Value: $346,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Charlotte Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $372,180, approximately $357 per square foot. 2731 Charlotte Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Jones Troy M and Jones Corinne C
Bought by
Jones Troy M and Jones Corinne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Carlile Randy and Estate Of Clyde Thomas Carlile
Bought by
Jones Troy M and Jones Corinne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Troy M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Troy M | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $137,570 | $73,855 | $63,715 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $134,873 | $72,407 | $62,466 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $132,230 | $70,988 | $61,242 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $129,639 | $69,597 | $60,042 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $127,098 | $68,233 | $58,865 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $125,796 | $67,534 | $58,262 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $123,330 | $66,210 | $57,120 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $120,912 | $64,912 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $118,542 | $63,640 | $54,902 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $116,219 | $62,393 | $53,826 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $114,474 | $61,456 | $53,018 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map