2724 Red Robin Way Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $253,919 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Red Robin Way, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $306,980, approximately $255 per square foot. 2724 Red Robin Way is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Barnes Standley V
Bought by
Berg Eugene A and Berg Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Outstanding Balance
$52,732
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Eugene A | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Eugene A | $83,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $255,500 | $96,000 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $670 | $252,500 | $90,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $670 | $243,200 | $90,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $264,400 | $84,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $186,700 | $48,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $152,400 | $33,500 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $135,300 | $32,500 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $57,000 | $14,500 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map