2802 Red Robin Way Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $277,300 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Red Robin Way, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $302,575, approximately $290 per square foot. 2802 Red Robin Way is a home with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $243,900 | $101,300 | $142,600 |
| 2024 | $597 | $227,300 | $95,000 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $605 | $219,700 | $95,000 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $889 | $235,600 | $88,700 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $163,400 | $50,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $991 | $132,800 | $35,500 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $951 | $117,000 | $34,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $48,800 | $15,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map