2724 SE Nottingham Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $396,091 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 SE Nottingham Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $402,273, approximately $221 per square foot. 2724 SE Nottingham Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Foster Frederick D
Bought by
Foster Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Wiesner Thomas F
Bought by
Foster Frederick D and Foster Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,407
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$332,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Lv Thomas F and Lv Lucida
Bought by
Wiesner Thomas F and Wiesner Lucida T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Frederick D | -- | -- | |
| Wiesner Thomas F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Frederick D | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesner Thomas F | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $57,290 | $10,748 | $46,542 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $75,890 | $6,838 | $69,052 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $75,890 | $9,069 | $66,821 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $43,320 | $5,786 | $37,534 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $43,320 | $5,786 | $37,534 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $41,288 | $5,786 | $35,502 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $41,288 | $5,786 | $35,502 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $35,506 | $3,299 | $32,207 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $35,506 | $3,299 | $32,207 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $32,994 | $6,654 | $26,340 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $32,033 | $6,460 | $25,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map