Seller's Agent in 2025
Theresa Mattern
HomeSmart
(602) 647-0047
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $435,000
*PICK YOUR OWN COLORS FOR NEW FLOORING & PAINT! * Get us an offer by 2/14 and you can pick what colors you want us to install! Appraised in current condition. You know your NOT overpaying! Sparkling pool ALWAYS been impeccably maintained by professional company . NEW Roof- 2015...NEW AC 2019....NEW Pool pump & Filter 2021 ! WOW! Wait till you see the fabulous brick Fireplace! Looking for a home that needs a little TLC? ''CARPET AND PAINT, WILL MAKE HER WHAT SHE AINT!'' We let YOU pick what YOU want! This home has been cared for. Seller will pay up to $8k for your costs! SOLID Bock construction, low maintenance yard, NO HOA, newer appliances makes this home worry free for many years to come! (click the more link SOLAR! NO ELECTRIC BILL! The solar lease payment is $229 per mo...and with a lease THE SOLAR COMPANY TAKES CARE OF ALL REPAIRS IF EVER NEEDED. Yep. they take care of everything! Come and see, its ready for your finishing touches. New paint and fresh flooring...WOO HOO!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart License #SA547610000 Listed on: 01/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Shannon | $429,985 | Group Title Agency | |
| Williams Clell Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Hammad Khaled | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ciell Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Clell Jack | -- | Wfg Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Williams Clell Jack | $239,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Whitson Paul A | $91,500 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Shannon | $322,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Clell Jack | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitson Paul A | $83,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Sold | $429,985 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $429,985 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $429,989 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $429,990 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $429,995 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Off Market | $429,985 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $429,995 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Sale | $429,999 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $239,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $15,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $14,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $31,770 | $6,350 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $19,900 | $3,980 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $15,810 | $3,160 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Theresa Mattern
HomeSmart
(602) 647-0047
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Brewer
eXp Realty
(480) 688-8444
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Foerster
Adira Realty Group
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Silacci
Arizona Property Brokerage
(602) 354-5150
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Alicia Osborn
Arizona Property Brokerage
(602) 317-4400
2 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Edward Soncrant
Gimlet Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6799792
APN: 207-07-440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.