2724 Webb St Raleigh, NC 27609
Fallon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,498,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Webb St, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $1,184,016, approximately $487 per square foot. 2724 Webb St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1986
Bought by
Folley Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folley Mary Elizabeth | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,011 | $916,336 | $680,000 | $236,336 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $916,336 | $680,000 | $236,336 |
| 2023 | $8,049 | $736,624 | $475,000 | $261,624 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $736,624 | $475,000 | $261,624 |
| 2021 | $7,187 | $736,624 | $475,000 | $261,624 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $736,624 | $475,000 | $261,624 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $557,786 | $325,000 | $232,786 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $557,786 | $325,000 | $232,786 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $557,786 | $325,000 | $232,786 |
| 2016 | $5,703 | $557,786 | $325,000 | $232,786 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $558,845 | $318,000 | $240,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $558,845 | $318,000 | $240,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map