27249 Townsend Ave Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,690 - $181,000
Studio
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27249 Townsend Ave, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $169,173, approximately $195 per square foot. 27249 Townsend Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Crothers Elementary School, Wolfe Middle School, and Center Line High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Caruso E
Bought by
Borts R and Borts K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borts R | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $71,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $59,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $54,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $49,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $44,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $42,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $41,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $32,630 | $6,670 | $25,960 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $32,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map