2725 3rd Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $285,742, approximately $285 per square foot. 2725 3rd Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Storm Shawna K
Bought by
Stirm Shawn K and Urick Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stirm Shawn K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stirm Shawn K | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $287,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $174,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $174,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |