2725 Lexington Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $686,051, approximately $533 per square foot. 2725 Lexington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $295,434 | $167,661 | $127,773 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $289,642 | $164,374 | $125,268 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $283,963 | $161,151 | $122,812 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $278,396 | $157,992 | $120,404 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $272,939 | $154,895 | $118,044 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $264,845 | $150,301 | $114,544 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $259,653 | $147,354 | $112,299 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $249,573 | $141,633 | $107,940 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $245,825 | $139,506 | $106,319 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $241,011 | $136,774 | $104,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map