NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2725 Moore Rd Lincoln, CA 95648

Estimated Value: $707,000 - $3,016,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2725 Moore Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,345,233, approximately $787 per square foot. 2725 Moore Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Slater Michael G
Bought by
Swingle Kevin and Swingle Corey
Current Estimated Value
$1,345,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Polycomp Trust Company
Bought by
Ira Services Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Granite Community Bank
Bought by
Polycomp Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Moore Road Meadows Lp
Bought by
Bartig Madeline A A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Moore Road Meadows Lp
Bought by
Martinsen Tom E and Martinsen Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Jarmamillo John N and Jaramillo Ninfa S
Bought by
Moore Road Meadows Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Swingle Kevin -- None Available
Ira Services Trust Company $1,818 None Available
Polycomp Trust Company -- None Available
Bartig Madeline A A $2,156,052 None Available
Martinsen Tom E $721,000 --
Moore Road Meadows Lp $2,060,000 Placer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moore Road Meadows Lp $1,450,000
Closed Moore Road Meadows Lp $400,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,028 $764,760 $564,237 $200,523
2023 $8,028 $735,066 $542,328 $192,738
2022 $7,799 $720,654 $531,695 $188,959
2021 $7,647 $706,524 $521,270 $185,254
2020 $7,701 $717,498 $531,243 $186,255
2019 $7,593 $703,430 $520,827 $182,603
2018 $7,407 $689,638 $510,615 $179,023
2017 $7,171 $676,116 $500,603 $175,513
2016 $7,000 $662,860 $490,788 $172,072
2015 $6,847 $652,904 $483,416 $169,488
2014 $6,671 $640,115 $473,947 $166,168
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.