NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2775 Moore Rd Lincoln, CA 95648

Estimated Value: $683,000 - $814,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2775 Moore Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $754,079, approximately $371 per square foot. 2775 Moore Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Gregory Robert L and Gregory Penelope J
Bought by
Davis Christie K and Davis Jackie N
Current Estimated Value
$754,079

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,093 $189,782 $38,770 $151,012
2023 $2,093 $182,414 $37,265 $145,149
2022 $2,029 $178,838 $36,535 $142,303
2021 $1,988 $175,332 $35,819 $139,513
2020 $1,976 $173,535 $35,452 $138,083
2019 $1,925 $170,133 $34,757 $135,376
2018 $1,878 $166,798 $34,076 $132,722
2017 $1,819 $163,528 $33,408 $130,120
2016 $1,775 $160,322 $32,753 $127,569
2015 $1,736 $157,915 $32,262 $125,653
2014 $1,692 $154,823 $31,631 $123,192
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.