2725 N Mitthoefer Rd Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,540 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 N Mitthoefer Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $198,135, approximately $146 per square foot. 2725 N Mitthoefer Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), Sunny Heights Elementary School, and Stonybrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $139,700 | $14,200 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $120,400 | $14,200 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $120,400 | $14,200 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $120,400 | $14,200 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $830 | $101,400 | $14,200 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $762 | $101,400 | $14,200 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $854 | $101,700 | $14,200 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $848 | $101,700 | $14,200 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $608 | $90,800 | $14,200 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $601 | $89,200 | $14,200 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $386 | $85,700 | $14,200 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | $612 | $85,700 | $14,200 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map