NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27251 Lillegard Ct Tracy, CA 95304

Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,610,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,836 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2024

Last sale price $1,400,000 $494 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,365 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Beautiful ranchette home on desirable Lillegard Ct, over 1 acre lot, pool, spa & 3-car, sought-after Jefferson School district, huge backyard features an inground Gunite gated pool, 2 sheer descent waterfalls, spa with spillway, outdoor kitchen, natural gas BBQ, many fruit trees & roses, lots of color, mature Queen palm trees, fire pit, Koi pond with waterfalls (Koi stay), patio with wood-burning FP, dry creek on north side, garden area on north sideyard with 4 veg beds, new north side fence & covered patio, newly painted ext, new LVP flooring, brushed nickel door hardware, central vac, whole house fan, remod. kitchen features slab granite counters, glass tile b/splash, glass block window, 1-bay sink, motion sensor faucet, electric blind, 5-burner gas cooktop, newer lighting, double oven, under cab lighting & breakfast bar with pendant lighting, LR has gas FP insert, wet bar with granite counter & double French doors, FR has B/I enter. center & plant. shutter, master includes French door to byard, 2 sinks, painted cab's, brushed nickel fixtures, Jacuzzi tub, stall shower, W/I closet & tile floor, laundry room has gas dryer hookup & cabinetry, finished & painted 3-car with pass-through door to byard, electric heater, cab's, attic storage with pull-down ladder. Must see it!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Klemm

Klemm Real Estate License #01004092 Listed on: 07/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Lane

Re/Max Accord License #01243752

Re/Max Accord

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as RR

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,836 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 248-210-06

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Slab Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 493.65
  • Square Footage: 2836.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Home Inspection Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1498500.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Pool/Spa Combo, Gunite Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0100
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.01 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43996.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 248-210-06
  • County Transfer Tax Rate: 1.10
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2024
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Saadat 2020 Trust and Saadat Mohsen
List Price
$1,498,500
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$98,500
-6.57%
Views
432
Current Estimated Value
$1,513,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,417
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,105,037
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Saadat Mohsen and Saadat Dona E
Bought by
Saadat Mohsen and Saadat Dona E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Cameron D
Bought by
Saadat Mohsen and Saadat Dona E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$566,250
Interest Rate
5.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Cameron D and Lewis Debbie R
Bought by
Lewis Cameron D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$607,300
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
W D O Inc
Bought by
Lewis Cameron D and Lewis Debbie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rokai Mohd Haider $1,400,000 Old Republic Title
Saadat Mohsen -- None Available
Saadat Mohsen $755,000 Chicago Title Co
Lewis Cameron D -- Old Republic Title Company
Lewis Cameron D $390,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rokai Mohd Haider $1,120,000
Previous Owner Saadat Mohsen $566,250
Previous Owner Lewis Cameron D $607,300
Previous Owner Lewis Cameron D $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Sold $1,400,000 -6.6% $494 / Sq Ft
08/10/2024 08/10/24 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Sale $1,498,500 -- $528 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,430 $1,400,000 $420,000 $980,000
2024 $11,614 $1,071,991 $390,458 $681,533
2023 $11,384 $1,050,972 $382,802 $668,170
2022 $11,153 $1,030,366 $375,297 $655,069
2021 $10,612 $900,000 $240,000 $660,000
2020 $10,488 $885,500 $120,000 $765,500
2019 $10,511 $885,500 $120,000 $765,500
2018 $10,071 $840,000 $240,000 $600,000
2017 $10,034 $840,000 $240,000 $600,000
2016 $9,006 $742,000 $270,000 $472,000
2014 $7,585 $603,000 $181,000 $422,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224073895

MetroList

APN: 248-210-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.