27256 E E Pine Bluff Rd Kansas, OK 74347
Estimated Value: $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27256 E E Pine Bluff Rd, Kansas, OK 74347 and is currently estimated at $97,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 27256 E E Pine Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kansas Elementary School, Kansas Middle School, and Kansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Mcvay Paul J and Mcvay Leila
Bought by
Mcvay Marek Kyle and Mcvay Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvay Marek Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $3,189 | $348 | $2,841 |
| 2024 | $297 | $3,036 | $331 | $2,705 |
| 2023 | $297 | $2,893 | $319 | $2,574 |
| 2022 | $273 | $2,755 | $305 | $2,450 |
| 2021 | $262 | $2,623 | $290 | $2,333 |
| 2020 | $253 | $2,498 | $276 | $2,222 |
| 2019 | $244 | $2,379 | $263 | $2,116 |
| 2018 | $233 | $2,267 | $251 | $2,016 |
| 2017 | $225 | $2,158 | $129 | $2,029 |
| 2016 | $216 | $2,056 | $123 | $1,933 |