2726 E Marguerite Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,579 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 E Marguerite Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $294,395, approximately $228 per square foot. 2726 E Marguerite Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Ford-Smith Teneca Michelle
Bought by
Ford-Smith Teneca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Childers Lottie
Bought by
Ford Smith Teneca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford-Smith Teneca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Smith Teneca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $3,151 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $3,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $402 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,410 | $1,680 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,580 | $1,310 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,160 | $1,030 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,220 | $840 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,300 | $660 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map