2726 Laurel Cherry St Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,948 - $499,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Laurel Cherry St, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $492,737, approximately $221 per square foot. 2726 Laurel Cherry St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Vanessa M and Edwards Mitchell E
Bought by
Hourani Hiba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,080
Outstanding Balance
$79,152
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$413,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Hanna Elie G and Faddoul Josefine
Bought by
Edwards Vanessa M and Edwards Mitchell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,220
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hanna Elie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,939
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hourani Hiba | $306,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Vanessa M | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Hanna Elie G | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hourani Hiba | $179,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Vanessa M | $194,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Elie G | $207,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $448,486 | $75,000 | $373,486 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $448,486 | $75,000 | $373,486 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $334,578 | $65,000 | $269,578 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $334,578 | $65,000 | $269,578 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $334,578 | $65,000 | $269,578 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $334,578 | $65,000 | $269,578 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $272,764 | $64,000 | $208,764 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $272,764 | $64,000 | $208,764 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $272,764 | $64,000 | $208,764 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,764 | $64,000 | $208,764 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $282,389 | $64,000 | $218,389 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $282,389 | $64,000 | $218,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map