2726 Norma St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Norma St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $863,309, approximately $473 per square foot. 2726 Norma St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Stubbs John R and Bryant William F
Bought by
Stubbs John R and Bryant William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
White John R and White Rebecca L
Bought by
Depp Richard M and Depp Shari M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,498
Outstanding Balance
$45,740
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$817,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Havre Martin O and Havre Cyntia S
Bought by
White John R and White Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs John R | -- | None Available | |
| Depp Richard M | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| White John R | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depp Richard M | $183,498 | |
| Previous Owner | White John R | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $282,007 | $98,602 | $183,405 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $276,478 | $96,669 | $179,809 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $271,058 | $94,774 | $176,284 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $265,744 | $92,916 | $172,828 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $260,535 | $91,095 | $169,440 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $257,864 | $90,161 | $167,703 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $252,809 | $88,394 | $164,415 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $247,853 | $86,661 | $161,192 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $242,994 | $84,962 | $158,032 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $238,231 | $83,297 | $154,934 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $234,653 | $82,046 | $152,607 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $230,057 | $80,439 | $149,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map