2726 Villa Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $312,890 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Villa Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $319,223, approximately $253 per square foot. 2726 Villa Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Sullivan Clarence J and Sullivan Elois E
Bought by
Clarence J Sullivan And Elois Sullivan Family and Sullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence J Sullivan And Elois Sullivan Family | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $72,318 | $13,367 | $58,951 |
| 2024 | $697 | $70,901 | $13,105 | $57,796 |
| 2023 | $670 | $67,982 | $12,849 | $55,133 |
| 2022 | $658 | $66,650 | $12,598 | $54,052 |
| 2021 | $655 | $65,344 | $12,351 | $52,993 |
| 2020 | $658 | $64,675 | $12,225 | $52,450 |
| 2019 | $646 | $63,408 | $11,986 | $51,422 |
| 2018 | $587 | $62,165 | $11,751 | $50,414 |
| 2017 | $608 | $60,947 | $11,521 | $49,426 |
| 2016 | $597 | $59,753 | $11,296 | $48,457 |
| 2015 | $586 | $58,857 | $11,127 | $47,730 |
| 2014 | $572 | $57,706 | $10,910 | $46,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map