2726 Yates Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $930,659
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $863,415, approximately $239 per square foot. 2726 Yates Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Hasanaj Hazir and Kurbogaj Remzi
Bought by
Hasanaj Hazir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,937
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Amores Louis
Bought by
Hasanaj Hazir and Kurbogaj Remzi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Mieses Jose A
Bought by
Amores Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Mieses Andres R
Bought by
Mieses Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Abreu Victor Manuel and Castillo Abreu Nereida
Bought by
Mieses Andres R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,520
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Accetta Frances and Pavano Christine
Bought by
Burke Maureen and Burke Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasanaj Hazir | -- | -- | |
| Hasanaj Hazir | -- | -- | |
| Hasanaj Hazir | $420,000 | -- | |
| Hasanaj Hazir | $420,000 | -- | |
| Amores Louis | $100,000 | -- | |
| Amores Louis | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mieses Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Mieses Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Mieses Andres R | $494,400 | -- | |
| Mieses Andres R | $494,400 | -- | |
| Burke Maureen | $260,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Burke Maureen | $260,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasanaj Hazir | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Hasanaj Hazir | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Hasanaj Hazir | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mieses Andres R | $395,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Maureen | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,059 | $47,807 | $9,272 | $38,535 |
| 2025 | $9,041 | $45,101 | $8,866 | $36,235 |
| 2024 | $9,041 | $45,014 | $8,586 | $36,428 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $44,761 | $8,557 | $36,204 |
| 2022 | $8,430 | $50,160 | $10,380 | $39,780 |
| 2021 | $8,384 | $46,140 | $10,380 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $7,955 | $41,880 | $10,380 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $7,847 | $41,700 | $10,380 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $7,604 | $37,301 | $8,673 | $28,628 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $35,190 | $8,861 | $26,329 |
| 2016 | $6,637 | $33,199 | $9,478 | $23,721 |
| 2015 | $4,833 | $31,320 | $11,520 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $31,260 | $11,520 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map