27260 Capp Rd Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $136,434 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27260 Capp Rd, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $165,359. 27260 Capp Rd is a home located in Whiteside County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Little Susan M
Bought by
Little Susan M and Little Scott C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,087 | $45,350 | $5,072 | $40,278 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $42,233 | $4,723 | $37,510 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $38,555 | $4,312 | $34,243 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $36,494 | $4,732 | $31,762 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $34,396 | $4,460 | $29,936 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $31,815 | $4,125 | $27,690 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $31,382 | $4,069 | $27,313 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $30,426 | $3,945 | $26,481 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $32,296 | $4,187 | $28,109 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $30,676 | $3,977 | $26,699 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $31,701 | $4,110 | $27,591 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $30,676 | $3,977 | $26,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map