2727 112th Ave NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 112th Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433 and is currently estimated at $343,540, approximately $275 per square foot. 2727 112th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,486 | $329,800 | $89,300 | $240,500 |
| 2025 | $3,196 | $325,500 | $88,200 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $309,300 | $91,400 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $299,700 | $79,800 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $303,600 | $70,400 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $257,500 | $70,400 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $242,000 | $65,100 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $217,900 | $63,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $156,200 | $47,300 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,700 | $36,500 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map