NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2740 112th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2740 112th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 2740 112th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,257 $292,800 $98,200 $194,600
2025 $3,164 $290,500 $97,000 $193,500
2024 $3,164 $291,000 $100,500 $190,500
2023 $2,622 $272,600 $87,800 $184,800
2022 $2,516 $273,300 $77,400 $195,900
2021 $2,401 $235,400 $77,400 $158,000
2020 $2,334 $220,800 $71,600 $149,200
2019 $2,144 $207,200 $69,300 $137,900
2018 $2,083 $187,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,737 $177,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,730 $146,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $146,900 $54,500 $92,400
2014 -- $117,200 $38,300 $78,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.