2727 N Glenside St Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 N Glenside St, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,098,384, approximately $704 per square foot. 2727 N Glenside St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Magdaluyo Sally Melissa
Bought by
Magdaluyo Sally Melissa and Garcia Armando Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,674
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$678,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Armando
Bought by
Magdaluyo Sally Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Brown Linda L and Lhomme Carole A
Bought by
Magdaluyo Sally Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Brown Michael D
Bought by
Brown Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Benton Rudolph and Benton Bernice I
Bought by
The Benton Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdaluyo Sally Melissa | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Magdaluyo Sally Melissa | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Magdaluyo Sally Melissa | $480,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brown Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Linda L | -- | Accommodation | |
| The Benton Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magdaluyo Sally Melissa | $478,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magdaluyo Sally Melissa | $471,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $618,118 | $493,227 | $124,891 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $605,999 | $483,556 | $122,443 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $594,117 | $474,074 | $120,043 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $582,468 | $464,778 | $117,690 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $571,048 | $455,665 | $115,383 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $565,193 | $450,993 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $554,111 | $442,150 | $111,961 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $543,247 | $433,481 | $109,766 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $532,596 | $424,982 | $107,614 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $522,153 | $416,649 | $105,504 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $514,310 | $410,390 | $103,920 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $504,236 | $402,351 | $101,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map