2727 Sierra View Trail Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,729 - $1,337,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Sierra View Trail, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,077,682, approximately $333 per square foot. 2727 Sierra View Trail is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Doersch Todd D
Bought by
Doersch Todd D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Doersch Carol W
Bought by
Doersch Carol W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doersch Todd D | -- | None Available | |
| Doesch Todd D | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Doersch Carol W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $191,528 | $47,336 | $144,192 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $175,028 | $46,408 | $128,620 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $171,598 | $45,499 | $126,099 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $168,234 | $44,607 | $123,627 |
| 2021 | $12,990 | $164,936 | $43,733 | $121,203 |
| 2020 | $12,952 | $163,246 | $43,285 | $119,961 |
| 2019 | $12,912 | $160,046 | $42,437 | $117,609 |
| 2018 | $12,863 | $156,908 | $41,605 | $115,303 |
| 2017 | $12,871 | $153,833 | $40,790 | $113,043 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $150,818 | $39,991 | $110,827 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $148,554 | $39,391 | $109,163 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $137,802 | $38,620 | $99,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map