2728 E Garner Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 E Garner Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $312,804, approximately $206 per square foot. 2728 E Garner Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Williams Patricia Louise
Bought by
Daisi Redwil Living Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
Bought by
Williams Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisi Redwil Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Patricia | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $246,800 | $110,000 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $246,800 | $110,000 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $178,738 | $50,000 | $128,738 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $178,738 | $50,000 | $128,738 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $178,738 | $50,000 | $128,738 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $178,738 | $50,000 | $128,738 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $145,923 | $40,000 | $105,923 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $145,923 | $40,000 | $105,923 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $145,923 | $40,000 | $105,923 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $145,923 | $40,000 | $105,923 |
| 2015 | $845 | $118,757 | $30,000 | $88,757 |
| 2014 | $801 | $118,757 | $30,000 | $88,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map