2728 Edgewood Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Edgewood Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $405,228, approximately $234 per square foot. 2728 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Larson Marilyn S and Larson Debbie A
Bought by
Larson Marilyn S and Larson Debbie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Marilyn S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson Marilyn S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $373,700 | $53,000 | $320,700 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $395,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $343,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $320,800 | $32,100 | $288,700 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $258,700 | $31,000 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $239,200 | $28,700 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $216,500 | $28,500 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $188,100 | $22,500 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $996 | $92,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $882 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map